Skip to main content

Alumni

Theatre Alumni Highlights

Abby Jaros ’14 | BFA, Musical Theatre | Performer, “Hamilton,” Broadway Tour

Amanda (Wansa) Morgan ’09 | MFA, Acting | Assistant Professor of Performance at University of Mississippi; Former Director of Music Education & Resident Music Director, Charleston Stage

Andrew Carnero ’15 | BFA, Stage Management | Assistant Stage Manager, “Harry Potter and the Cursed Child,” Broadway; Production Assistant, “Spongebob SquarePants: The Broadway Musical,” Broadway

Andrew Lewis ’10 | MFA | Director of Musical Theatre and Assistant Professor of Theatre, Northwestern State University of Louisiana, Natchitoches, LA

Andrew Slane ’10 | BFA, Musical Theatre | Member of Resident Acting Company at Barter Theatre, Abingdon, VA

Anthony Narciso ’14 | BFA, Theatre | Resident Sound Designer, Orlando REP, Orlando, FL; Festival Sound Designer, Texas Shakespeare Festival

Ben Parrish ’17 | BFA, Stage Management | Production Assistant, “Otherworld,” developmental lab; Production Assistant, “Kringle,” regional theatre

Brittany (Berkowitz) Lenoir | BFA, Musical Theatre | Equity Performer, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL

Brittany Brown ’17 | BFA, Stage Management | Stage Manager, Orlando REP; Production Assistant, Goodspeed Opera

Brooke Haney ’11 | MFA, Acting | Artistic Producer and Director, Apprentice Company for Daughters of Troy, New York, NY; Adjunct Professor of Acting, Marymount Manhattan College

Bryan Kaschube ’07 | BFA | Resident Lighting Designer, Jerry Herman Ring Theatre, Miami, FL; Lecturer, University of Miami

Cat Koski ’16 | BFA, Stage Management | Stage Manager/Assistant Stage Manager, Orlando REP

Cesar Hawas ’05 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Special Envoy, “Sleep No More,” Broadway, New York, NY

Charlotte (Black) Mineo | BFA, Musical Theatre | Full-time wife and mother, part-time actress and model for commercial/print work

Chris Layton ’03 ’06 | BFA, Musical Theatre; MFA | Project Manager, iWeiss Theatrical Solutions, Fairview, NJ

Christa Arzon ’15 | BFA, Stage Management | Stage Manager, Universal Studios Orlando

Christine (Young) Gerber ’09 | MFA | Assistant Professor of Music and Theatre at Great Basin College, NV

Christopher Bencomo ’14 | BFA, Theatre | Television and Film Projects, Atlanta, GA

Christopher Newton ’18 | BFA, Stage Management | Intern, “Wicked,” Broadway; Production Assistant, “Bliss,” developmental lab

Claire Fogle ’19 | BFA, Stage Management | Production Technician, Norwegian Cruise Line

Cody McNeeley ’14 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Entertainer, Tokyo Disney Resort, Japan

Cornelius Davis ’13 | BFA, Musical Theatre | Actor, Broadway tour of “Aladdin”

Courtney (Bauder) Mehrlich ’08 | BFA, Theatre | Community Theatre in Gainesville area

Dan Dansby ’10 | BFA, Theatre | Lighting Designer, SeaWorld, Orlando, FL

David Blue ’01 | BFA, Acting; BFA Musical Theatre | Performer, “Ugly Betty,” “Stargate Universe”

David Eck ’98 | BFA, Theatre | Vice President, Broadway Merchandising (“Kinky Boots,” “Pippin,” “Peter and the Starcatcher”), New York, NY; Associate Producer to six-time Tony Award-winner, Allan S. Gordon

David Paul Kidder ’12 | BFA, Musical Theatre | Performer, “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory,” National Tour

Deirdre Manning ’14 | BFA, Musical Theatre | Actor, Ensemble Theatre Cincinnati, OH

Donna (Rocha) Rahman ’76 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Former Front of House Manager, Theatre UCF

Dustin Maxwell ’14 | BFA | New York City-based Actor

Edmond O’Neal ’17 | B.A., Theatre Studies | MFA Stage Management Candidate, Yale

Emily (Bramblett) Perez ’10 | BFA, Musical Theatre | New Student Specialist, Arthury Murray Dance Studio, Orlando, FL

Eric Ulloa ’06 | BFA, Musical Theatre | Performer, “Oklahoma!,” Theatre Under the Stars; Performer, “On Your Feet: The Story of Gloria and Emilio Estefan”; Author, “26 Pebbles”

Evelyn Tyler ’07 | MFA, Acting | Artisan, Event Planner and Professor of Theatre at Florida A&M University

Frank Cardillo ’98 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Front of House Manager, Carnegie Hall, New York, NY; Self-produced ensemble had musical “Blood” selected as a Next Link Project of the 2011 New York Musical Theatre Festival

Gabe Friedman ’15 | BFA, Musical Theatre | Performer, “Hands on a Hardbody” at Garden Theatre, Winter Garden, FL; “Junie B. Jones The Musical,” Orlando REP, Orlando, FL

Gabriela Mercado ’19 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Production Coordinator, Disney Theatricals NYC

Gabrielle Shulruff ’12 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Non-Profit Project Director

Grace Trimble ’11 | MFA, Design | Designer, Stitcher, Wardrobe in NYC

Hallie Kilman ’18 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Assistant General Manager, RCI Theatricals, Broadway

Hallie Wage ’11 | BFA, Theatre | Working in NYC

Ivan Millan ’12 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Actor, film, “Do Not Reply”

Jackie Lawlor ’16 | BFA, Stage Management | Production Stage Manager, Slow Burn Theatre

Jeana Caporelli ’16 | BFA, Stage Management | Production Assistant, The Public Theatre

Jeff Hobot ’97 | BFA, Theatre | Assistant Director of Entertainment and Special Events, Universal Orlando Resorts, Orlando, FL

Jennifer Adams ’11 | MFA, Theatre for Young Audiences | Academy Director, First Stage

Jerusha Cavazos ’14 | BFA, Musical Theatre | Performer, “The Prom,” Broadway

Jessica Gardner ’01 | BFA, Musical Theatre | TV/Film performer, Los Angeles, CA; General Manager, The Actor’s Key, Burbank, CA

Jessie Karlen ’16 | BFA, Stage Management | Events Coordinator, Universal Studios Orlando

Jessy Grossman ’09 | BFA, Theatre | Don Buchwald & Associates

Jordan (McVeigh) Christian ’05 | B.A., Theatre Studies | M.Ed. in Secondary Education

Joseph Fletcher ’07 | BFA, Theatre | Freelance Director and Stage Manager, New York, NY; Member of Artist’s Laboratory Theatre

Justin Matthew Sargent ’08 | BFA, Musical Theatre | Performer, “Spider-Man: Turn Off the Dark,” Broadway; “Rock of Ages,” Broadway

Karen Yvette Reid ’13 | BFA, Musical Theatre | Performer, Southeast and Midwest regional theatre

Keith Saltojanes ’06 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Actor, Off-Broadway, “With a Little Help… It’s John Belushi!”

Keston John ’06 | BFA | Voice Actor, “She-Ra,” Netflix; Actor, “Avatar”

Kevin Alonso ’12 | BFA, Theatre | Represented by Osbrink Talent Agency, L.A., CA

Kraig Kelsey ’10 | BFA, Acting | Chicago-Based Actor, Illinois Shakespeare Festival, Orlando Shakes, Texas Shakespeare Festival, The Great American Melodrama & Vaudeville, The National Theatre for Children, Pensacola Shakespeare Theatre, Gorilla Tango Theatre

Kyle Ann Lacertosa ’05 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Director of Performing Arts, Cardinal Mooney High School, Sarasota, FL

Kyle Ashe Wilkinson ’15 | BFA, Musical Theatre | Performer, “The Book of Merman,” Off-Broadway

Lauren (Gamber) Partin ’04 | BFA, Theatre | Assistant Dean of Finance and Business Operations, UNC School of Government, Winston-Salem, NC

Lauren Cushman ’06 | BFA, Theatre | Assistant Technical Director, Resident Prop Master and Projection Specialist at Rollins College, Winter Park, FL

Lucy Lynn Bryson ’11 | MFA, Theatre for Young Audiences | Education Director, Golden Isles Arts & Humanities, Brunswick, GA

Maddie Musser ’16 | BFA, Stage Management | Assistant Stage Manager, Universal Studios Orlando

Madison Stratton ’09 | BFA Musical Theatre | “Brigadoon” at City Center NY

Matthew Ardoin ’14 | BFA, Theatre | Lighting and Sound Assistant, Two River Theater, NJ

Melissa Landy ’12 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Public Relations Coordinator, Orlando Shakes, Orlando, FL; Senior Account Executive, Linda Costa Communications Group, Winter Park, FL

Michael (Christopher) Rodney | B.A., Theatre Studies | Represented by Brevard Talent Group; Guest starred in USA Network’s “Burn Notice” and “Graceland”

Michael Wyatt Cox | BFA, Acting | Performer, “War Horse,” National Tour

Monica (Reiken) Andrews ’11 ’20 | BFA, Musical Theatre; M.A. Theatre, Musical Theatre Concentration | Theatre Director, Monarch High School, FL

Morgan Burhoe ’16 | BFA, Theatre | Over-hire Carpenter, Orlando REP, Orlando, FL

Nick Bazo ’09 | MFA, Theatre for Young Audiences | Director of Education, Garden Theatre

Nick Saldivar ’11 | BFA, Theatre | Director and Assistant in NYC; Hangar Theatre, Theatrework USA, NAMT Festival, Juneteenth Legacy Theatre, Orlando Fringe; Literary Manager, Hangar Theatre

Nicky Urban ’07 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Comedian, “Tosh.0”; Performer with Femmebot PhD comedy group

Parker Slaybaugh ’13 | BFA Musical Theatre | Broadway Performer, “Holiday Inn”

Paula Rossman ’81 ’06 | B.A., Theatre Studies; MFA, Acting | New York City-based actor/director

Peter Malbuisson ’01 | BFA, Theatre | IATSE Local One and Local 74 Stagehand, Broadway (“The Normal Heart,” “Jersey Boys,” “The King and I,” “Bullets Over Broadway,” “Honeymoon in Vegas,” “Harvey,” “Mystery of Edwin Drood,” “Oslo,” “Junk” and more

Quentin Earl Darrington ’16 | MFA, Acting | Broadway Performer, “Cats,” “Ragtime,” “Once on this Island”

Rachel Kartiganer ’16 | BFA, Stage Management | Production Assistant, “Jamboree!,” New York City Center Encores!

Robert Miller Jr. ’00 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Managing Director, Ocean State Theatre Company, RI

Ryan Bosshardt ’11 | BFA, Theatre | Entertainment Technician in Lighting, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL

Sarah Caitlin Martin ’11 | B.A., Theatre Studies | M.A. in Theatre Education, Emerson College; Guest Director and Full-Time Staff for School of Theatre at Boston University

Stephen Halpin ’07 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Artistic Director, Baggy Pants Theater, Orlando, FL

Stephen Rochet ’16 | BFA, Acting | Performer, “Rock of Ages,” National Tour

Tara Whitman ’13 | B.A., Theatre Studies | Teacher, West Orange High School

Trent Fucci ’11 | MFA, Acting | Actor, New York, NY

Tyler “GT” Cecchini ’13 | BFA, Theatre | Wardrobe Attendant, Cirque Du Soleil’s “O”

Vincent Hannam ’13 | BFA, Theatre | Actor, Director, Teaching Artist, Playwright in Regional Theatre, Minneapolis, MN

Zoe Freezor ’16 | BFA, Stage Management | Project Manager, Google; Production Assistant, Disney Events Group


Music Alumni Highlights

Aaron Edrington ’00 | BME | Violin | Music Teacher, Foothill Elementary; MME, Unviersity of Colorado at Boulder

Alana Souto ’11 | B.M., Music Performance | Voice | Music Teacher, European Academy of Early Education

Alessandro Bonotto | Trumpet | Ph.D.; Performer, United States Navy Fleet Bands

Alexander Bornstein ’09 | B.A., Music | Piano (Jazz) | Composer for film, television, web series and concert halls; “Transformers: War for Cybertron,” Netflix

Allison Hughes ’98 | B.M., Performance | Voice | Solo and Chorus Performer, Music Teacher

Alyssa Kimpel ’14 | B.M., Music Performance | Flute | Pursuing Music Therapy

Amber Ikeman ’11 | B.A., Music | Voice | Nationally Touring singer/songwriter

Anastasia Cetverkova ’12 | B.M., Music Performance | Clarinet | Graduate Assistant, Miami University

Andrew Lopez | Director of Bands, Piedmont Lakes Middle School

Angel Briseño | M.A. | Percussion | Performer, “Kitchen Beat,” Tokyo Disneyland; Director of Percussion, Juan Seguin High School, TX

Anielka Silva ’12 | B.M., Music Performance; BME | Flute | Music Teacher, Koa Elementary, Osceola County

Anthony (Tony) Rivera ’04 | BME | Saxophone | Music Teacher, Baltimore County Public Schools

Becky (Gonzalez) Shwartz ’06 | BME | Flute | Middle School Band Instructor, OCPS; Grad Assistant, Temple University seeking MME

Beth Bichler ’04 | MMEd | Viola | Orchestra Teacher, Hunter’s Creek Middle School

Brandon Tolmach ’02 | B.A., Music | Percussion |

Brian Baldauff ’05 | BME | Percussion | Assistant Professor of Percussion, University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Brian Edwards ’05 | B.A., Music | Trumpet | Music Director, P.M. Wells Charter Academy

Brian Nichols ’89 ’05 | BME; M.A., Conducting | Clarinet, Conducting | Director of Bands, Smitha Middle School

Caroline Bloom ’06 | BME | Bassoon | Teacher, Riverdale Elementary

Chris Ellison ’93 | MMEd | Tuba | Director of Orchestra, Chorus, Musical Theater and Assistant Band Director, Naples High School

Christina Torrez ’12 | BME | Percussion | Associate Band Director, Freedom High School

Christopher Burns ’07 | BME | Percussion | MME, Boston University ’12; Music Teacher, Lakeview Elementary School

Corin Staves ’17 | B.M., Music Performance | Piano | 2018-19 Fulbright Scholar

Cristyn (Spencer) Schroder ’04 | B.M., Music Performance | Voice | Teacher, Performer

Dale Morehouse ’77 | BME | Voice | Associate Professor, Conservatory of Music and Dance, University of Missouri, Kansas City

Daniel Madlonado ’10 | B.A., Music | Saxophone | Band Director, South Creek Middle School; Member, Orlando Concert Band

Daniel Woloshin ’14 | BME | Trombone | Music Teacher, Pine Castle Elementary School

Dave Schreier ’02 ’10 | BME; M.A., Conducting | Euphonium | Assistant Director of Bands, UCF

David Jones ’07 | B.A., Music | Saxophone | Music Teacher, Forest High School, Ocala

Deanna (Robers) Giron ’00 | BME | Voice | Voice and Piano Teacher, Next Generation Kids, Longwood; Director of Lochwood Children’s Choir, Sanford

Denise Mock ’11 | BME; B.M., Music Performance | Voice | Music Teacher, Lake Whitney Elementary

Dietrich Vasquez ’02 | BME | Clarinet | Director of Bands, Horizon Middle School, Kissimmee, FL

Elise Davis-Guiles ’08 | BME | Clarinet | Teacher, OCPS; Graduate Student, UCF

Elizabeth (Whitney) Rouse | BME | Flute | Teacher, Brevard County

Elizabeth Chaconas ’12 | B.M., Music Performance | Viola | Freelance Musician; Full-Time Violinist, Violectric

Emily (Scott) Langerholc. ’07 | BME; B.M., Music Performance | Bassoon | Band/Choral Director, Lantana Middle School

Emily Ford-Coates Hildendorf ’09 | B.M., Music Performance | Voice | Faculty, The Music Academy of North Carolina

Erin Stillson ’10 | B.M., Music Performance | Voice | Performer – Universal Orlando, SeaWorld, Bach Festival Society, Sundance Theatre Laboratory; Teacher, Genius Music Academy

Frank McDonald ’95 | B.A., Music | Trumpet | On-call Musician, Walt Disney World Resorts; Former Sergeant, Musician, United States Marine Corps.; Recipient of the Walt Disney Legacy Award

Gail Robertson | B.A., Music; M.A., Performance | University Distinguished Fellow, DMA Performance, Michigan State University

Garine (Fakrajian) Adams ’11 | BME | Tuba | Teacher, Kissimmee Elementary

Gary Hernandez ’02 ’03 | B.A., Music; MMEd | Trombone | Director of Bands, Key West High School

Heather Mason ’10 | B.A., Music | Oboe | Teacher, Primrose Schools

Holly (Kowalski) Baier ’06 ’11 | BME; MMEd | Flute | Elementary Music Teacher, Morrison Colorado

Howard Weinstein | Faculty, Tarpon Springs Leadership and Music Conservatory

James Rode ’04 | B.A., Music | Piano (Classical) | Choral/Vocal Director at Celebration High School; Company Member, Florida Opera Theatre

Jarrod Koskoski ’01 | BME | Saxophone | Director of Bands and Fine Arts Chair; Toledo Christian School

Jason Herold ’99 | B.M., Music Performance | Percussion | Full-time performer, Walt Disney World Resorts, “JAMMitors,” “Village Beatniks”

Jennifer (Bangert) Boyd ’96 | BME | Voice | Children’s Choir Director, Church of Winter Park

Jennifer Valiquette ’10 | B.A., Music | Saxophone | Music Teacher

Jeremy Adams ’12 | B.M., Composition | Bass (Jazz) | Composer, Contemporary Classical Music, http://jsadamsmusic.com/

Jessica (Pulver) Albright ’01 | BME | Voice | M.M., Music Therapy; Florida State University Board Certified Music Therapist and NICU Music Therapist

Jessica Van Dyke ’09 | BME | Clarinet | Elementary Music Teacher, West Zephyrhills Elementary

Jessie (Mitchell) Welsh | DMA, Piano Pedagogy, Texas Christian University

Joe Gennaro ’99 | B.A., Music | Piano (Classical) | Ph.D, Musicology, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill; Faculty, UCF

Joe Young IV ’11 | B.M., Music Performance | Trumpet | 4th/Jazz Trumpeter and Assistant Road Manager, The World-Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra

John O’Connor | Marketing and Development Director, Pensacola Symphony Orchestra

John Schnettler ’98 | BME | Trumpet | Associate Director of Bands & Director of Athletic Bands, Austin Peay State University, Clarksville, TN

John Stewart ’96 | BME | Oboe | Director of Concert Bands, University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire

Josh Brink ’11 | BME | Percussion | School Music Director, Trinity Lutheran Schools

Josh Hobbs ’13 | B.M., Composition | Trumpet | Freelance Conductor; M.M., Instrumental Conducting, USF

Juan Berrios ’10 | B.M., Music Performance | Horn | Hornist, Dallas Brass

Julie (Henderson) Hebert ’99 | BME | Clarinet | Music Teacher, Gene Witt Elementary; Master of Educational Leadership, USF

Kate Kostopoulos ’12 | B.M., Music Performance | Voice | M.M., Vocal Performance, Cleveland Institute of Music

Kathryn Lotocky | Band Director, Ft. Lauderdale High School

Keith Dodson ’12 | BME | Saxophone | Director of Bands, Matanzas High School

Kellie (Morris) Hansen ’13 | B.A., Music | Clarinet |

Kenneth Boyd ’98 | BME | Trumpet | Director of Bands, West Orange High School

Kimberly Zipoli ’12 | BME; B.M., Music Performance | Flute |

Kirstin McDonald ’03 | BME | Voice | Owner/CEO, Rhapsody Music Studios

Kristoffer “Kit” Cleto ’11 | B.M., Music Performance | Voice | M.M., Voice Performance & Literature, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; Performer, Bethesda Summer Festival as Tamino in “Magic Flute,” Opera Breve Vocal Instensive as Ferrando in “Cosi Fan Tutte”

Laura (Font) Keller ’07 ’10 | BME; M.A. | Clarinet | Music Teacher, Pleasant Hill Elementary, Osceola County

Laurel (Brase) Fecko ’01 | BME | Clarinet | Music Teacher, Lee County

Lauren “Lofo” Forbis | BME | Voice | Music Teacher, Lake Trafford Elementary School

Lauren (Hancock) Mason ’12 | B.A., Music | Voice | Full-time country music record promoter; Songwriter

Lisa Cossentino-Miller ’10 | B.M., Music Performance | Voice | M.M., Vocal Performance, Loyal University, New Orleans

Lisa Hopko ’98 | BME | Viola | Music Teacher, Maitland Middle School

Luis Rivera ’07 | BME | Percussion | Director of Percussion Studies, University of South Alabama

Luke Jones ’07 | B.M., Music Performance | Trumpet | Band Director, Braden River Middle School; Freelance Musician

Lyndsey (Thornton) Woods ’04 | B.M., Music Performance; B.A., Music | Clarinet, Voice | Music History Instructor, FSU

Madison Roach ’09 | BME | French Horn | Music Teacher, Deerwood Elementary, Osceola County

Marius Tesch ’12 | B.M., Music Performance | Piano (Classical) | Faculty, Orlando Music Institute

Mark Cole ’95 | B.M., Music Performance | Percussion | M.M., Conducting, FSU; Former Assocaite Conductor, United States Navy Band; Director of Athletic Bands and Coordinator of Music Education, Gardner-Webb University

Mary Witaszek ’11 | BME | Voice | Music Teacher, St. Charles Borromeo School

Matt Hyder ’08 ’12 | BME; M.A. | Voice | Ph.D. in Musicology/Ethno-Musicology, University of Kentucky, Lexington

Matt Roberts ’12 | B.M., Music Performance | Percussion | Master’s Degree, University of Alaska, Fairbanks

Megan Szymanski ’08 | B.M., Music Performance | Flute/Piccolo | Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, West Point Band

Melinda Leoce ’10 | BME | Percussion | Visiting Instructor of Percussion and Director of Athletic Bands, Graceland University, Lamoni, IA

Melissa (Murphy) Johnson ’10 | BME | French Horn | Teacher, Clarcona Elementary

Michell Williams ’09 | BME | Saxophone | Guitar, Piano and Orchestra Director, South Creek Middle School

Michelle (Francis) Chapman ’01 | BME | Clarinet | Music Teacher, San Jose Catholic School

Mike Rice ’02 | BME | Trumpet | Assistant Principal, Lake Mary High School

Nicholas Guiliano ’10 | BME; B.M., Music Performance | Percussion | Adjunct Instructor of Percussion, Texas Woman’s University; Pursing DMA, University of North Texas

Nicolette Fontaine | Minor | Voice | Perfomer, Palm Beach Opera

Pam (Pammy) (Connaster) Guess ’78 | BME | Flute | Band Director, Arbor Ridge School

Paul Weikle ’86 | B.A., Music | Tuba | Director of Bands, Florida State College

Rachelle Jenkins ’11 | B.M., Music Performance | French Horn | M.M., Orchestra Performance, McGill University

Rallia Gettings ’11 | B.A., Music | Voice | Vocal Teacher, Broadway Music Academy

Rob Schaer ’02 | B.M., Music Performance | Trumpet | Freelance Musician, Los Angeles, CA; Performer – Orchestras, TV/Motion Picture Soundtracks, Broadway

Ron Ellis ’03 | B.A., Music | Trombone | Associate Director of Bands, University of Texas, San Antonio; Music Director, Walt Disney Attractions Entertainment

Ryan Sirmeyer ’10 | B.A., Music | Trumpet | Instructor and Clinician to High School Marching Bands
Samantha (Barnes) Daniel ’04 ’07 | B.A., Music; B.M., Music Performance | Voice | Performer, MONC Semi-finals, Metropolitan Opera

Sara Myers ’12 | BME | Trumpet | Music Teacher, Oasis Charter Elementary

Sheila (Berg) Underwood ’97 | BME | Clarinet | Owner of Underwood Music

Stephanie (Smeltzer) Poxon ’95 | BME | Piano (Classical) | Director for the Center for the Arts, Richmond, VA

Stephen Alia ’96 | BME | Trumpet | Director of Bands, Jere L. Stambaugh Middle School

Stephen Ekblom ’06 | BME | Saxophone | Education Law and Policy

Taylor Lieble ’11 | B.A., Music | Trumpet | Studying nursing at UCF

Terri Brinegar ’13 | M.A., Performance | Voice | Chorus Director, Osceola County Public Schools

Thad Anderson ’04 | BME | Percussion | Faculty, University of Central Florida

Thomas LaRoca ’11 | BME | Saxophone | Music Teacher, John Adams High School; Saxophonist, Brooklyn Wind Symphony

Tiffany (Ashton) Drenth ’02 ’04 | B.M., Composition; B.A., Music | Piano | Teacher, Oklahoma City University

Todd Leighton ’99 | BME | Percussion | Director of Percussion, Tarpon Springs High School

Troy Shimkus ’03 | BME | Clarinet, Conducting | Former High School Band Teacher; Owner of Serendipity Technology

Vito Montauk ’07 | BME | Director of Bands, High Springs Community School

Yamilet Trujillo ’10 | B.M., Music Performance | Cello | A Gift for Music; Teacher; Performer – Space Coast Pops Orchestra, Classic Albums Live, Violectric

See an error? Please contact Steven Risko.